SC is the International Conference for
 High Performnance Computing, Networking, Storage and Analysis

SCHEDULE: NOV 13-19, 2010




Tuesday, November 16th

TIME TYPE SESSION PRESENTATION SPEAKER LOCATION PLANNER
7:30AM - 6:00PM Special and Invited Events Registration and SC10 Store, Tuesday Registration and SC10 Store, Tuesday Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
8:30AM - 10:00AM Keynote Keynote Address: How to Create New Growth in a Risk-Minimizing Environment Keynote Address: How to Create New Growth in a Risk-Minimizing Environment Clayton M. Christensen Auditorium Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:00AM - 6:00PM Communities, Broader Engagement Communities Scavenger Hunt (Day 1) Communities Scavenger Hunt (Day 1) Veronica Mejia Bustamante, Saleha Rizvi Exhibit Hall Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:00AM - 6:00PM Special and Invited Events Industry and Research Exhibits, Day 1 Industry and Research Exhibits, Day 1 Exhibit Hall Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation I 190 TFlops Astrophysical N-body Simulation on a Cluster of GPUs Tsuyoshi Hamada, Keigo Nitadori 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM Exhibitor Forum Expanding use of HPC Migrating HPC to the Masses Jeff Brooks 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing I The GPU Roundup: The Benefits of Consolidating, Centralizing and Managing Your GPU Resources Chris Pettey 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM Paper Math Library Parallelization Scalable Tile Communication-Avoiding QR Factorization on Multicore Cluster Systems Fengguang Song, Hatem Ltaief, Bilel Hadri, Jack Dongarra 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM Paper, Best Student Paper (BSP) Finalist On-Chip Networks and Power Management On-Chip Network Evaluation Framework Hanjoon Kim, Seulki Heo, Junghoon Lee, Jaehyuk Huh, John Kim 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:00AM Storage Challenge Storage Challenge Presentations Scaling Highly-Parallel Data-Intensive Supercomputing Applications on a Parallel Clustered Filesystem Karan Gupta, Reshu Jain, Himabindu Pucha, Dinesh Subhraveti, Prasenjit Sarkar 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:15AM Masterworks Big Science, Big Data I Computing the Universe Salman Habib 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
10:30AM - 11:15AM Communities, Education, Special Topic: Workforce Development Education Program Awards, and HPC in the Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences SC10 Education Program: Awards and Acknowledgements Laura McGinnis 293-294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation I Extreme-Scale AMR Carsten Burstedde, Omar Ghattas, Michael Gurnis, Tobin Isaac, Georg Stadler, Tim Warburton, Lucas Wilcox 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM Exhibitor Forum Expanding use of HPC Software Innovations to Enable High Performance Computing Chris Maher 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing I CULA: Robust GPU-Accelerated Math Library John Humphrey 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM Paper, Best Paper (BP) Finalist Math Library Parallelization Parallel Fast Gauss Transform Rahul S. Sampath, Hari Sundar, Shravan K. Veerapaneni 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM Paper On-Chip Networks and Power Management Circuit-Switched Memory Access in Photonic Interconnection Networks for High-Performance Embedded Computing Gilbert Hendry, Eric Robinson, Vitaliy Gleyzer, Johnnie Chan, Luca Carloni, Nadya Bliss, Keren Bergman 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:00AM - 11:30AM Storage Challenge Storage Challenge Presentations The Cielo Storage System Brent Welch, John Carrier, Manuel Vigil, Doug Doerfler 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:15AM - 12:00PM Masterworks Big Science, Big Data I Cyber-Infrastructure for the LSST Data Management System Jeffrey P. Kantor 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:15AM - 12:00PM Communities, Education, Special Topic: Workforce Development Education Program Awards, and HPC in the Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences Grand Challenges in Humanities, Arts, and Social Sciences Kevin Franklin, Peter Bajcsy, Maria Esteva, Michael Meredith, Alan Craig 293-294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation I Scalable Earthquake Simulation on Petascale Supercomputers Yifeng Cui, Kim B. Olsen, Thomas H. Jordan, Kwangyoon Lee, Jun Zhou, Patrick Small, Daniel Roten, Geoffrey Ely, Dhabaleswar K. Panda, Amit Chourasia, John Levesque, Steven M. Day, Philip Maechling 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM Exhibitor Forum Expanding use of HPC Accelerated Supercomputing with Microsoft Windows HPC Server Vince Mendillo 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing I Integrating CUDA BLAS with IMSL Fortran for Improved Performance with GPU Hardware Ed Stewart 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM Paper Math Library Parallelization Overlapping Methods of All-to-All Communication and FFT Algorithms for Torus-Connected Massively Parallel Supercomputers Jun Doi, Yasushi Negishi 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM Paper On-Chip Networks and Power Management CPM in CMPs: Coordinated Power Management in Chip-Multiprocessors Asit K. Mishra, Shekhar Srikantaiah, Mahmut Kandemir, Chita R. Das 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
11:30AM - 12:00PM Storage Challenge Storage Challenge Presentations Moving Large Datasets over High-Performance Long Distance Networks Thomas Ruwart, Stephen Poole, Steve Hodson, Bradley Settlemyer 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Coordinated Infrastructure for Fault Tolerant Systems (CIFTS) Coordinated Infrastructure for Fault Tolerant Systems (CIFTS) Pete Beckman, Rinku Gupta, Al Geist 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Developing and Waeving GPGPU technology in Computational Courses Developing and Waeving GPGPU technology in Computational Courses sharan kalwani 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Energy Efficient HPC Working Group Energy Efficient HPC Working Group William Tschudi, Michael Patterson, Natalie Bates 390 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather High Performance Scientific Workflows High Performance Scientific Workflows Adrian Jackson, Marcin Plociennik 399 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Low Latency, High Throughput, RDMA and the Cloud in Between Low Latency, High Throughput, RDMA and the Cloud in Between Gilad Shainer, Jeff Layton 397 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Optimizing Network Performance and Securing Data Intensive Networks with DPI-Enabled Solutions Optimizing Network Performance and Securing Data Intensive Networks with DPI-Enabled Solutions Joel Ebrahimi, Adan Machuca 398 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Petascale Systems Management BOF Petascale Systems Management BOF William R. Scullin, Bowen Goletz, Jonathan Anderson 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather RoCE - Next Generation RDMA Network RoCE - Next Generation RDMA Network Paul Grun 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Scalable Adaptive Graphics Environment (SAGE) for Global Collaboration Scalable Adaptive Graphics Environment (SAGE) for Global Collaboration Jason Leigh, Luc Renambot, Sachin Deshpande 282 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Tera Grid Technology Auditing Services Tools Tera Grid Technology Auditing Services Tools Thomas R. Furlani, Matthew D. Jones, Steven M. Gallo 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather The 2010 HPC Challenge Awards The 2010 HPC Challenge Awards Piotr Luszczek, Jeremy Kepner 389 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather The NOAA Global Interoperability Project The NOAA Global Interoperability Project Venkatramani Balaji, Cecelia Deluca 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather Towards the MPI 3.0 Standard Towards the MPI 3.0 Standard Richard Graham 384-385 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Special and Invited Events Town Hall: Should We Create a Year-Round Group to Sponsor HPC Activities? Town Hall: Should We Create a Year-Round Group to Sponsor HPC Activities? Auditorium Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
12:15PM - 1:15PM Birds of a Feather ZFS on Linux for Lustre ZFS on Linux for Lustre Christopher Morrone, Brian Behlendorf 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:00PM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation II Multiscale Simulation of Cardiovascular flows on the IBM Bluegene/P: Full Heart-Circulation System at Red-Blood Cell Resolution Amanda Peters, Simone Melchionna, Massimo Bernaschi, Sauro Succi, Efthimios Kaxiras, Mauro Bisson, Jonas Latt, Joy Sircar 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:00PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers I Driving Data Center Development with Renewable Energy: A Real World Case Study Andy Solberg, Richard Ellis 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:00PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing II GPU Programming in OpenCL with CLIDE: Microway's Compute Language IDE Michael B. Fried 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:00PM Paper Large-Scale Stencil Computations A Multi-Scale Heart Simulation on Massively Parallel Computers Akira Hosoi, Takumi Washio, Jun-ichi Okada, Yoshimasa Kadooka, Kengo Nakajima, Toshiaki Hisada 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:00PM Paper, Best Student Paper (BSP) Finalist, Best Paper (BP) Finalist Storage Technologies Understanding the Impact of Emerging Non-Volatile Memories on High-Performance, IO-Intensive Computing Adrian M. Caulfield, Joel Coburn, Todor I. Mollov, Arup De, Ameen Akel, Jiahua He, Arun Jagatheesan, Rajesh K. Gupta, Allan Snavely, Steven Swanson 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:15PM Masterworks Big Science, Big Data II High-End Computing and Climate Modeling: Future Trends and Prospects Phillip Colella 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 2:15PM George Michael HPC Fellow Presentation George Michael HPC Fellowship Awardee Presentations Mapping Your Application on Interconnect Topologies: Effort versus Benefits Abhinav Bhatele 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
1:30PM - 3:00PM Panel Virtualization for HPC Virtualization for HPC Josh Simons, Stephan Scott, DK Panda, Bill Bryce, Scott Clark 385-386 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 2:30PM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation II Petascale Direct Numerical Simulation of Blood Flow on 200K Cores and Heterogeneous Architectures Abtin Rahimian, Ilya Lashuk, Shravan Veerapaneni, Aparna Chandramowlishwaran, Dhairya Malhotra, Logan Moon, Rahul Sampath, Aashay Shringarpure, Jeffrey Vetter, Richard Vuduc, Denis Zorin, George Biros 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 2:30PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers I Optimizing Data Center Cooling Shlomo Novotny 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 2:30PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing II When High Performance Computing Meets Energy efficiency Motoi Okuda 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 2:30PM Paper Large-Scale Stencil Computations 3.5-D Blocking Optimization for Stencil Computations on Modern CPUs and GPUs Anthony Nguyen, Nadathur Satish, Jatin Chhugani, Changkyu Kim, Pradeep Dubey 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 2:30PM Paper Storage Technologies DASH: a Recipe for a Flash-based Data Intensive Supercomputer Jiahua He, Arun Jagatheesan, Sandeep Gupta, Jeffrey Bennett, Allan Snavely 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Communities, Education Biology: Sequence Alignment (R, MATLAB, Biology Workbench) Biology: Sequence Alignment (R, MATLAB, Biology Workbench) Jeff Krause 290 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Communities, Education Chemistry: If It’s Free, It’s for Me Chemistry: If It’s Free, It’s for Me Shawn Sendlinger, Clyde Metz, Elisabeth Bell-Loncella 288 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Special Topic: Workforce Development, Communities Developing Support, Engineering and Research Staff Developing Support, Engineering and Research Staff James A. Lupo, Thomas L. Sterling, Edward Seidel, Daniel S. Katz, Laurie Rea 293-294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Communities, Education Engineering: CFD Tools: EnSight CFD, Part 1 Engineering: CFD Tools: EnSight CFD, Part 1 Darin McKinnis 289 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Communities, Education Parallel: GPGPU, Part 1 Parallel: General Purpose Graphics Processing Units, Part 1 Charlie Peck, Henry Neeman, Tom Murphy, Dan Ernst 296 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:00PM - 3:00PM Communities, Education Physics: Digital Libraries Physics: Digital Libraries Norman Chonacky 297 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:15PM - 3:00PM Masterworks Big Science, Big Data II Prediction of Earthquake Ground Motions Using Large-Scale Numerical Simulations Tom Jordan 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:15PM - 3:00PM George Michael HPC Fellow Presentation George Michael HPC Fellowship Awardee Presentations Performance Analysis for Parallel Programs: From Multicore to Petascale Nathan Tallant 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM ACM Gordon Bell Finalist ACM Gordon Bell Finalist Presentation II Toward First Principles Electronic Structure Simulations of Excited States and Strong Correlations in Nano- and Materials Science Anton Kozhevnikov, Adolfo G. Eguiluz, Thomas C. Schulthess 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers I Dielectric Fluid Submersion Cooling: Energy Savings and Facility Considerations Christiaan Best 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing II Building Exascale GPU-Based Supercomputers Sumit Gupta 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM Paper, Best Student Paper (BSP) Finalist Large-Scale Stencil Computations An 80-Fold Speedup, 15.0 TFlops, Full GPU Acceleration of Non-Hydrostatic Weather Model ASUCA Production Code Takashi Shimokawabe, Takayuki Aoki, Chiashi Muroi, Junichi Ishida, Kohei Kawano, Toshio Endo, Akira Nukada, Naoya Maruyama, Satoshi Matsuoka 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
2:30PM - 3:00PM Paper Storage Technologies Simple but Effective Heterogeneous Main Memory with On-Chip Memory Controller Support Xiangyu Dong, Yuan Xie, Naveen Muralimanohar, Norman P. Jouppi 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:00PM Paper, Best Paper (BP) Finalist Communication-Centric Computing Exploiting 162-Nanosecond End-to-End Communication Latency on Anton Ron O. Dror, J.P. Grossman, Kenneth M. Mackenzie, Brian Towles, Edmond Chow, John K. Salmon, Cliff Young, Joseph A. Bank, Brannon Batson, Martin M. Deneroff, Jeffrey S. Kuskin, Richard H. Larson, Mark A. Moraes, David E. Shaw 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:00PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers II Optimizing Today’s Data Centers: Lessons Learned from 25 Years of Advanced Technology Projects Sigurd Anderson 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:00PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing III Convey’s Hybrid-Core Computing: The Thrill Is Back! Tony Brewer, Steve Wallach 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:00PM Paper Scalable System Software Design, Modeling, and Evaluation of a Scalable Multi-level Checkpointing System Adam Moody, Greg Bronevetsky, Kathryn Mohror, Bronis R. de Supinski 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:15PM Masterworks Genomics-Driven Biology Computing and Biology: Toward Predictive Theory in the Life Sciences Rick Stevens 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 4:15PM Special Topic: Workforce Development, Communities Recruitment, Training and Scientific Computing Curriculum Recruiting and Training HPC Systems Administrators and Engineers William R. Scullin, Daniel Kamalic, Glenn Hope, Isaac Traxler, Kathryn Traxler, William R. Scullin, Zachary A. Mance, Susan M. Coghlan, Daniel C. Stanzione 293-294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Communities, Education Biology: Gene Annotation (Biology Workbench, Online Tools) Biology: Gene Annotation (Biology Workbench, Online Tools) Jeff Krause 290 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Communities, Education Chemistry: Experts Help Session Chemistry: Experts Help Session Shawn Sendlinger, Clyde Metz, Elisabeth Bell-Loncella 288 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Communities, Education Engineering: CFD Tools: EnSight CFD Part 2 Engineering: CFD Tools: EnSight CFD Part 2 Darin McKinnis, Kevin Colburn 289 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Panel Exascale Computing Will (Won't) Be Used by Scientists by the End of This Decade Exascale Computing Will (Won't) Be Used by Scientists by the End of This Decade Marc Snir, William Gropp, Peter Kogge, Burton Smith, Horst Simon, Bob Lucas, Allan Snavely, Steve Wallach 384-385 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Communities, Education Math: Computational and Experimental Math, Open Laboratory Math: Computational and Experimental Math, Open Laboratory Neil Calkin, Holly Hirst, Dan Warner 297 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
3:30PM - 5:00PM Communities, Education Parallel: GPGPU, Part 2 Parallel: General Purpose Graphics Processing Units, Part 2 Charlie Peck, Henry Neeman, Tom Murphy, Dan Ernst 296 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:00PM - 4:30PM Paper, Best Student Paper (BSP) Finalist Communication-Centric Computing vSnoop: Improving TCP Throughput in Virtualized Environments via Acknowledgement Offload Ardalan Kangarlou, Sahan Gamage, Ramana Rao Kompella, Dongyan Xu 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:00PM - 4:30PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers II APC by Schneider Electric New Scientific Research Facility: A Case Study in Datacenter Design Mark Burke 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:00PM - 4:30PM Exhibitor Forum Heterogeneous Computing III Exatran: A Language for Exascale Computing Michael Wolfe 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:00PM - 4:30PM Paper Scalable System Software Experiences with a Lightweight Supercomputer Kernel: Lessons Learned from Blue Gene's CNK Mark Giampapa, Thomas Gooding, Todd Inglett, Robert W. Wisniewski 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:15PM - 5:00PM Masterworks Genomics-Driven Biology High-Performance Genomics: Integrating Supercomputing into the Molecular Biology Laboratory Christopher Mueller 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:15PM - 5:00PM Special Topic: Workforce Development, Communities Recruitment, Training and Scientific Computing Curriculum TACC’s Scientific Computing Curriculum: Supporting Academia and Industry Melyssa Fratkin, Bill Barth, Chap Wong, Dan Stanzione, Walton Yantis 293-294 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:30PM - 5:00PM Paper Communication-Centric Computing A Flexible Reservation Algorithm for Advance Network Provisioning Mehmet Balman, Evangelos Chaniotakis, Arie Shoshani, Alex Sim 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:30PM - 5:00PM Exhibitor Forum Data Centers II Economizing Data Center Operations with Airflow Modeling and Airside Economizers David Seger 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
4:30PM - 5:00PM Paper, Best Paper (BP) Finalist Scalable System Software Characterizing the Influence of System Noise on Large-Scale Applications by Simulation Torsten Hoefler, Timo Schneider, Andrew Lumsdaine 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception An Atomic Tesla: Avoiding the Power Wall Richard G. Edgar, Matthew D. Miller, Robert E. Parrott, Seppo Sahrakorpi, Joy Sircar Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception High Performance Computing Software Applications for Space Situational Awareness Bruce Duncan, Chris Sabol, Paul Schumacher Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception CUDA-CHiLL: Using Compiler-Based Autotuning to Generate High-Performance GPU Libraries Malik Khan, Gabe Rudy, Chun Chen, Mary Hall, Jacqueline Chame Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Scalability of the Numerical Solution of the Acoustic Wave Equation on the BG/P Platform Mark P. Cheeseman, Nicholas K. Allsopp Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Can the PGAS Programming Model Make Massive Analytics Possible? Costas Bekas, Irina Fedulova, Alessandro Curioni Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Highly Scalable Full Electromagnetic Vlasov Solver for Cross-Scale Coupling in Space Plasma Takayuki Umeda, Keiichiro Fukazawa, Yasuhiro Nariyuki, Yosuke Matsumoto, Takuma Nakamura Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Scalable Distributed Schur Complement Preconditioning for Real and Complex CFD Problems on Many-Core Architectures Achim Basermann, Hans-Peter Kersken Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Multi-GPU Implementation of MILC Guochun Shi, Steven Gottlieb, Aaron Torok, Volodymyr Kindratenko Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception MueLu: Designing a New Multigrid Solver for the Trilinos Project Jérémie Gaidamour, Jonathan J. Hu, Christopher M. Siefert, Ray S. Tuminaro Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception HPCaaS: High Performance Computing as a Service Marcel Kunze, Viktor Mauch Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception A CCSM-based Terrestrial Ecosystem Model Parameterization Framework Dali Wang, Daniel Ricciuto, Zhe Zhang, Milfred Post, Haihang You Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Agent-based Model of Patient Flow within a Hospital Network: Understanding How Changes in One Hospital Can Affect Other Hospitals in a Region Kim F. Wong, S. Levent Yilmaz, Richard A. Christie, Bruce Y. Lee, Susan S. Huang Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception GPU Acceleration of Scientific Applications Alan Gray, Alan Richardson, Karthee Sivalingam, Alistair Hart, Iain Bethune Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Streaming the State David Minor Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Performance Tuning of Scientific Applications on HPC Systems Michele Weiland, Jason Beech-Brandt, Charles Henriet, Eric Michele, Nils Smeds, Luigi Brochard Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Scalability and Performance of the Fragment Molecular Orbital Method in GAMESS on BlueGene/P Graham Fletcher Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Performance Measurements of Magneto-Hydro-Dynamic Simulation using Various Types of Supercomputer Keiichiro Fukazawa, Takayuki Umeda, Tatsuki Ogino, Kiyohumi Yumoto, Ken T. Murata Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Parallel Color Coding and Graph Partitioning Enabling Subgraph Counting for Massive Graphs Zhao Zhao, Maleq Khan, Anil Vullikanti, Madhav Marathe Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Optimizing the Performance and Robustness of Dynamic Scheduling for Scientific Applications with a Large Number of Timesteps Srishti Srivastava, Ioana Banicescu, Florina Ciorba Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception iHarmonizer: Improving the Disk Efficiency of I/O intensive Multithreaded Codes Yizhe Wang, Song Jiang, Kei Davis Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Triangular Linear System Solver for GPU with CUDA and OpenCL Peng Du, Stanimire Tomov, Piotr Luszczek, Jack Dongarra Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Parallelizing SIFT on a Distributed Memory Cluster using Data Decomposition Stanislav Bobovych, Wesley Emeneker, Seth Warn, Amy Apon, Jack Cothren Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Parallelizing Lattice Boltzmann Simulations on Heterogeneous GPU–CPU Clusters Johannes Habich, Christian Feichtinger, Georg Hager, Gerhard Wellein Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Adaptive Resolution Genetic Algorithm to Solve MINLPs over nVidia Fermi GPU using CUDA Asim Munawar, Mohamed Wahib, Masaharu Munetomo, Kiyoshi Akama Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception High Performance Cloud Computing: Why Not?! Tobias Lindinger, Nils gentschen Felde, Dieter Kranzlmüller Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception NAMD and HELIUM Enabling Work on the PRACE Prototypes Xu Guo, Joachim Hein, Martin Polak, Paschalis Korosoglou, Andrew Sunderland Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Scalable Fault Tolerance in PGAS Programming Models Nawab Ali, Sriram Krishnamoorthy, Niranjan Govind, Oreste Villa, James Dinan, Robert Harrison Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Network-Centric Media Composition under Extreme Bandwidth Requirements for High Quality Video Streaming Orawan Tipmongkolsilp, Mohit Chamania, Admela Jukan Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception I/O Strategies for Massively Parallel Kinetic Simulations Homa Karimabadi, Burlen Loring, Amitava Mujumdar, Mahidar Tetenani Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Brain Blood Flow: Multi-scale Simulations and Visualization Leopold Grinberg, Joseph Insley, Mike Papka, George Karniadakis Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception An Automated Approach for Fault Recovery Planning in Science Clouds Vitalian A. Danciu, Dieter Kranzlmüller, Feng Liu, Johannes Watzl, Pavlo Kerestey, Maximilian Ahrens Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Intelligent Feedback For Fast and Effective Autotuning Santosh Sarangkar, Apan Qasem Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Characterizing the Impact of Soft Errors on Sparse Linear Solvers Sowmyalatha Srinivasmurthy, Manu Shantharam, Padma Raghavan, Mahmut Kandemir Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Reducing Execution Time of High Performance LINPACK (HPL) Benchmark Jack Dongarra, Piotr Luszczek Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception High-Resolution Remote Visualization of Ray-Casted Volume Rendering on GPU Cluster Jinghua Ge, Robert Kooima, Andrei Hutanu Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Parallelized Hartree-Fock Code for Scalable Structural and Electronic Simulation of Large Nanoscale Molecules David C Goode Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Rain: Dynamically Provisioning Clouds within FutureGrid Geoffrey C. Fox, Warren Smith, Andrew Grimshaw, Jose Fortes, Kate Keahey, Gregor von Laszewski Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception A New Generation of Integrated Debugging Tools in Eclipse Christof Klausecker, Thomas Köckerbauer, Martin Schulz, Dieter Kranzlmüller Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Data-Aware Inter-Process Checkpoint Compression Tanzima Z Islam, Kathryn Mohror, Adam Moody, Bronis de Supinski, Saurabh Bagchi, Rudolf Eigenmann Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Critical Path Analysis for Large-Scale MPI Programs David Boehme, Martin Schulz, Bronis R. de Supinski, Markus Geimer, Felix Wolf Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Scaling of Multimillion-Atom MD Simulation on a Petascale Supercomputer Roland Schulz, Benjamin Lindner, Loukas Petridis, Berk Hess, Erik Lindahl, Jeremy C. Smith Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Load Balance: Correlating Application-Independent Measurements with Application-Semantic Computational Models Olga Pearce, Todd Gamblin, Martin Schulz, Bronis R. de Supinski, Nancy M. Amato Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Provisioning Virtual Clusters in the Cloud using Wrangler Gideon Juve, Ewa Deelman Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Evaluation of Two Parallel Finite Element Implementations of the Time-Dependent Advection Diffusion Problem: CUDA versus MPI Lucas Veronese, Leonardo Lima, Alberto De Souza, Lucia Catabriga Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception From Red Storm to Cielo: Performance Analysis of ASC Simulation Programs across an Evolution of Multicore Architectures Courtenay T. Vaughan, Mahesh Rajan, Douglas W. Doerfler, Richard F. Barrett Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Cumulus: Open Source Storage Cloud for Science John Bresnahan, Kate Keahey, Tim Freeman, David LaBissoniere Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception An Evaluation of Fault-Tolerance Techniques for Exascale Systems Kurt B. Ferreira, Rolf Riesen Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Fault Tolerance for Extreme Scale Computing through Algorithm-Based Recovery Teresa Davies, Christer Karlsson, Hui Liu, Zizhong Chen Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Hybrid MPI/Multithreaded PCG: A Use Case for MPI Shared Memory Allocation Michael M. Wolf, Michael A. Heroux, Erik G. Boman Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception A Performance Tuning Strategy under Combining Loop Transformations for a Vector Processor with an On-Chip Cache Yoshiei Sato, Ryuichi Nagaoka, Akihiro Musa, Ryusuke Egawa, Hiroyuki Takizawa, Koki Okabe, Hiroaki Kobayashi Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Distributed Likelihoods Computation for Large Spatial Data Wei Zhuo, P. Prabhat, Cari Kaufman, Chris Paciorek Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception High-Performance ParalleX Alex Tabbal Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Techniques for Managing Data Distribution in NUMA Systems Alexander Merritt, Kevin Pedretti Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Non-Equilibrium Umbrella Sampling on Blue Gene/P using One-Sided Communication Alex Dickson, Jeff R. Hammond, Aaron R. Dinner Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception dBug: Systematic Evalution of Distributed Systems Jiri Simsa, Garth Gibson, Randy Bryant Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception A Parallel Method for Filesystem Consistency on Supercomputing Clusters James C. Ianni Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Task-Parallel MPI Implementation of Autodock4 for Docking of Very Large Databases of Compounds using High Performance Super-Computers Barbara Collignon, Roland Schulz, Jeremy Smith, Jerome Baudry Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception BioHDF: Open Binary File Formats for Next-Generation DNA Sequencing Data Dana Robinson, Mike Folk, Mark Welsh, Todd Smith Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Assessing Energy Efficiency of Parallel I/O Systems Rong Ge, Xizhou Feng, Jiping Hu, Xian-He Sun Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Adaptive Mesh Refinement for PIC Codes Karl-Ulrich Bamberg, Nina Elkina, Hartmut Ruhl Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception PLFS: A Fast Checkpoint Filesystem Milo Polte, John Bent, Garth Gibson, Gary Grider, Ben McClelland, James Nunez, Meghan Wingate Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Enabling Parallel Filesystem Semantics In The Cloud Milo Polte, Esteban Molina-Estolan, John Bent, Garth Gibson, Carlos Malztzahn, Maya Gokhale, Scott Brandt Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster Research Poster Reception Reliability Modeling for Large Scale Declustered Storage Lin Xiao, Garth Gibson Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Special and Invited Events Research Poster Reception Research Poster Reception Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Separating Workflow Management and Data Staging to Improve the Performance of Scientific Workflows Muhammad Ali Amer Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception An Integration of Dynamic MPI Formal Verification Within Eclipse PTP Alan Humphrey Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Parallelized Hartree-Fock Code for Scalable Structural and Electronic Simulation of Large Nanoscale Molecules David C. Goode Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Finding Tropical Cyclones on Clouds Daren J. Hasenkamp Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Development and Exploration of Velvetrope: A Parallel, Bitwise Alignment Method on Biological Sequences Scott Clark Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception X10-Enabled MapReduce Han Dong Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Improving Cluster Utilization with Job Resizing Daniel J. McFarland Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Optimizing End-to-End Performance of Scientific Workflows in Distributed Environments Yi Gu Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception dBug: Systematic Evalution of Distributed Systems Jiri Simsa Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception An Efficient Algorithm for Obtaining Low Memory Approximation Models of Large-Scale Networks Kanimathi Duraisamy Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Multidimensional Reduction Algorithm on Multicore Architectures Christer Karlsson Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Scale and Concurrency of GIGA+: File System Directories with Millions of Files Swapnil Patil Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Algorithm Based Recovery for HPL Teresa E. B. Davies Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:15PM - 7:00PM Poster, ACM Student Poster Student Poster Reception Comparing Parallel Programming Models for Random Remote Updates Van Bui Main Lobby Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 6:30PM Birds of a Feather Preparing for Extreme Parallel Environments: Training and Education Preparing for Extreme Parallel Environments: Training and Education Daniel Ernst, Benedict Gaster, Clay Breshears 280-281 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 6:30PM Birds of a Feather The Future of the Open Trace Format (OTF) and Open Event Trace Recording The Future of the Open Trace Format (OTF) and Open Event Trace Recording Andreas Knuepfer, Felix Wolf 397 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Computational and Data-Enabled Science and Engineering Computational and Data-Enabled Science and Engineering Manish Parashar, James C. Browne 278-279 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Critically Missing Pieces in Heterogeneous Exascale Computing Critically Missing Pieces in Heterogeneous Exascale Computing Satoshi Matsuoka, Pavan Balaji 389 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Developing, Recruiting, and Retaining Women in HPC Developing, Recruiting, and Retaining Women in HPC Rebecca J. Hartman-Baker, Judith C. Hill, Hai Ah Nam 391-392 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Extending the Global Arrays Programming Model to Future Architectures Extending the Global Arrays Programming Model to Future Architectures Bruce J Palmer, Manojkumar Krishnan, Abhinav Vishnu 388 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather GPUs and Numerical Weather Prediction GPUs and Numerical Weather Prediction William Sawyer, Mark Govett 399 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Large-Scale Reconfigurable Supercomputing Large-Scale Reconfigurable Supercomputing Martin Herbordt, Alan George, Herman Lam 395-396 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather OpenMP at the Frontiers of Parallelization OpenMP at the Frontiers of Parallelization Larry Meadows, Bronis de Supinski, Nawal Copty 394 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Parallel File System Benchmarking and Enhancements Update Parallel File System Benchmarking and Enhancements Update Tracey Wilson, Lee Ward 393 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Petascale Computing Infrastructures for Science Engines. Petascale Computing Infrastructures for Science Engines. Guy Robinson 384-385 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather SLURM Users Group Meeting SLURM Users Group Meeting Morris A Jette, Danny Auble, Donald Lipari 398 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather The State of Parallel NFS (pNFS) The State of Parallel NFS (pNFS) Bjorn Andersson 390 Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
5:30PM - 7:00PM Birds of a Feather Top500 Supercomputers Top500 Supercomputers Erich Strohmaier Auditorium Add to iCal Add to Outlook Add to Google Calendars
   Sponsors    IEEE    ACM